Who We Are

Staff

Administration

President and Chief Executive Officer
Elizabeth Newman

Farah Munir, Chief Medical Officer
Fatima Warren, Chief Operating Officer
Charles Tong, Chief Financial Officer
Kelli Black, Billing Coordinator
Bonnie Outlaw, Billing Clerk
Linda Marincek, Data Clerk
Barb Daniels, Client Services Representative
Zenja Harris, Client Services Representative
Megan Robinson, Client Services Representative
Stephanie Watkins, Client Services Representative
Corritha Rice, Outreach and Enrollment Coordinator
Ashley Franklin, Certified Application Counselor
Kim Young, Certified Application Counselor
Tim Dennis, Operations and IT Manager
Danny Putman, Custodian
Jolynda Gibbs, Human Resources Manager

Behavioral Health
Gomer B. Bailey, Director of Behavioral Health
Jane Ahern, Counselor and Case Manager
Sheila Cammon, Counselor
Kimberlee Bizup, Counselor
MaryAnn Cozzens, Therapist
Maryaitta Elston, Counselor
Richard Gage, Family Therapist
Alan Hejduk, Counselor
Sherah Newman, Therapist
Willie Smith, Counselor
Elizabeth Hackman, Care Manager
Brenda Glass, Associate Director, Trauma Recovery
La’Tasha Thomas, Trauma Recovery Therapist
Rhonda Drake, Trauma Recovery Case Manager
Tequila Hopkins, Trauma Recovery Center Administrative Assistant
Randy Willis, Trauma Recovery Peer Support Specialist

Dental
Regina Savage, Dental Director
RauShonda Patterson Smith, Dentist
Ives Schenk, Dental Hygienist
Jennifer Case, Dental Clinic Coordinator
Suzana Kosec, Dental Assistant

HIV
Lisa Michelle Fair, Associate Director, HIV Prevention and Outreach
Chico Lewis, Syringe Exchange Program Outreach Assistant
Roger Lowe, Syringe Exchange Program Outeach Assistant
Marie Mojica-Torres, HIV Assistant
Naimah O’Neal, Case Manager

Medical
Lisa Zapotocky, Associate Medical Director
Adriana Whelan, Nurse Practitioner, Associate Director of Clinical Services
Mary Clough, Pediatrician
Lisa Navracruz, Student Run Clinic Supervisor
Hallie Arrigon, Nurse Practitioner
Katharine Chapman, Nurse Practitioner
Daniel Gauntner, Nurse Practitioner
Chauntia Dimmings, Registered Nurse
Ann McDermott, Registered Nurse
Ahlem Zaaeed, Registered Nurse
Alison Consolo, Patient Navigator
Sharon Allen, EHR Specialist
Brenda Boyd, Medical Assistant
Shalena Love, Medical Assistant
Ramone McLaughlin, Medical Assistant
Latasha Warren, Medical Assistant
Willonda Nicholson, Medical Assistant
Briaune Williams, Lab Coordinator
Cheryl Farine, Pharmacist
Carrie Durham, Pharmacy Coordinator
Myrle Farah, Medical Records Clerk
Stephanie Berger, PT Instructor

Board of Trustees

Chair
David E. Weiss

Vice Chairs
Kristen Baird Adams
Jerome P. Grisko
Matthew Litzler

Treasurer
Teri Schaffer

Secretary
Stephen McHale

Immediate Past Chair
James R. Wooley

Directors
Kristen Baird Adams
Thomas L. Agee
Lisa Babish Forbes
Daniel S. Blain
John R. Corlett
Nick J. Daniels
Beth Eaton
Jerome P. Grisko
Brinton Lincoln
Matthew Litzler
Stephen McHale
Jeff Milbourn
Teri Schaffer
Orlando Sellers
David E. Weiss
Seth M. Wolf
James R. Wooley